Find flights - compare prices

- save
Compare 18 shops with more than 600 airlines
Please select a destination from the list
Please select the place of departure from the list
Direct
Stop
Stops
Searching for flights, please wait!

Searching for flights, please wait!

 offers


Cancel

Sorting, please wait

Map of Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI, United States

Detroit Airport

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, also known as Detroit Metro Airport or Metro Airport is one of the largest and most important commercial airports in the US state of Michigan. By annual passenger numbers, it is one of the 30 largest airports worldwide. Detroit airport is a major hub for Delta airlines who use this as a major departure airport for flights to Europe and Asia. The top domestic destinations from Detroit are flights to Atlanta and Orlando.

Local time: Wed. 20 Nov '19 08:04

Departures

Arrivals

Departing Destination Flight # Airline
08:05 Chicago CHI DL486
KE3482
Delta
Korean Air
08:05 Detroit Metropolitan Area DTT DL486
KE3482
Delta
Korean Air
08:16 Charlotte CLT AA647
American Airlines
08:20 Salt Lake City SLC DL826
KL6554
Delta
KLM
08:20 San Diego SAN DL833
Delta
08:20 Denver DEN DL2677
Delta
08:20 Los Angeles LAX DL2726
AM3545
AZ3173
VA6483
Delta
Aeroméxico
Alitalia
Virgin Australia
08:20 San Jose SJC DL3021
Delta
08:20 San Antonio SAT DL3705
AM3934
WS6947
Delta
Aeroméxico
Westjet
08:20 Green Bay GRB DL3910
Delta
Arriving From Flight # Airline
08:10 Chicago Midway MDW WN2290
Southwest
08:10 Chicago CHI WN2290
Southwest
08:24 Chicago CHI UA3447
AC4911
NZ2313
United Airlines
Air Canada
Air New Zealand
08:47 Tampa TPA DL979
KE3252
VS4493
Delta
Korean Air
Virgin Atlantic
08:47 Chicago CHI DL479
AM4088
Delta
Aeroméxico
08:50 Milwaukee MKE DL2758
AM4047
WS7129
Delta
Aeroméxico
Westjet
08:51 Grand Rapids GRR DL886
AM3787
Delta
Aeroméxico
08:51 Kansas City MCI DL1114
KE3220
Delta
Korean Air
08:51 Kirensk KCK DL1114
KE3220
Delta
Korean Air
09:00 Moline MLI DL4241
Delta
Best Flight Deals for Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI

Cheap flights to Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI

Cheap flights from Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI

Details

Airport Name Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI
City Detroit
Country United States
Tel. +1 734 AIRPORT ; +1 734 942-3550
Website www.metroairport.com/
Timezone America/Detroit
IATA-Code DTW
Terminals North; McNamara
Address Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, L.C. Smith Terminal - Mezzanine, Detroit, MI 48242, USA
 
Runway Name Length Width
04R/22L 3,659 m 61 m
03R/21L 3,048 m 46 m
04L/22R 3,048 m 46 m
09L/27R 2,654 m 61 m
03L/21R 2,591 m 61 m
09R/27L 2,591 m 46 m


Transport

Interstate I-94 - EXIT 198 (North Terminal); Interstate I-275 - EXIT 15 (McNamara Terminal)

Parking

Yes, 11400 paid short-term and long-term parking spaces, Garage “Big Blue Deck” etc.