Find flights - compare prices

- save
Compare 18 shops with more than 600 airlines
Please select a destination from the list
Please select the place of departure from the list
Direct
Stop
Stops
Searching for flights, please wait!

Searching for flights, please wait!

 offers


Cancel

Sorting, please wait

Map of Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI, United States

Detroit Airport

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, also known as Detroit Metro Airport or Metro Airport is one of the largest and most important commercial airports in the US state of Michigan. By annual passenger numbers, it is one of the 30 largest airports worldwide. Detroit airport is a major hub for Delta airlines who use this as a major departure airport for flights to Europe and Asia. The top domestic destinations from Detroit are flights to Atlanta and Orlando.

Local time: Tue. 28 Jan '20 13:07

Departures

Arrivals

Departing Destination Flight # Airline
13:29 Boston BOS B62336
EI5313
EK6296
FI7844
HA2418
LY8521
QR4287
JetBlue Airways
Aer Lingus
Emirates
Icelandair
Hawaiian Airlines
El Al
Qatar Airways
13:35 Phoenix - Sky Harbor PHX WN1109
Southwest
13:35 Nashville BNA WN1109
Southwest
13:45 Phoenix - Sky Harbor PHX AA1200
American Airlines
13:45 Worcester-MA ORH DL4175
Delta
13:45 Toronto YYZ DL4518
AM3136
KE3357
WS6324
Delta
Aeroméxico
Korean Air
Westjet
13:45 Minneapolis MSP DL1512
AM3097
VS1723
Delta
Aeroméxico
Virgin Atlantic
13:45 Elmira ELM DL3551
AM4273
KE3411
Delta
Aeroméxico
Korean Air
13:45 South Bend SBN DL3869
AM3644
KE3468
Delta
Aeroméxico
Korean Air
13:45 Sault Ste. Marie CIU DL4274
Delta
Arriving From Flight # Airline
13:08 Evansville EVV DL5286
AF3479
AM4171
KL5405
VS1867
Delta
Air France
Aeroméxico
KLM
Virgin Atlantic
13:08 Orlando MCO NK1804
Spirit Airlines
13:10 Greenville GSP DL4988
AF2635
AM3906
KL7691
VS2919
Delta
Air France
Aeroméxico
KLM
Virgin Atlantic
13:10 Detroit Metropolitan Area DTT DL4988
Delta
13:11 Cleveland CLE DL5096
AM4576
CZ1027
VS1616
WS6742
Delta
Aeroméxico
China Southern
Virgin Atlantic
Westjet
13:11 Columbus CMH DL3593
AM5540
KL5279
WS6804
Delta
Aeroméxico
KLM
Westjet
13:11 Seattle-Tacoma SEA DL1444
KL5235
VS1784
Delta
KLM
Virgin Atlantic
13:11 Detroit Metropolitan Area DTT DL3593
WS6892
Delta
Westjet
13:13 Cincinnati CVG DL5482
AM3387
CZ1033
MU6939
VS1624
Delta
Aeroméxico
China Southern
China Eastern
Virgin Atlantic
13:13 Detroit Metropolitan Area DTT DL5482
Delta

Details

Airport Name Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, MI
City Detroit
Country United States
Tel. +1 734 AIRPORT ; +1 734 942-3550
Website www.metroairport.com/
Timezone America/Detroit
IATA-Code DTW
Terminals North; McNamara
Address Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, L.C. Smith Terminal - Mezzanine, Detroit, MI 48242, USA
 
Runway Name Length Width
04R/22L 3,659 m 61 m
03R/21L 3,048 m 46 m
04L/22R 3,048 m 46 m
09L/27R 2,654 m 61 m
03L/21R 2,591 m 61 m
09R/27L 2,591 m 46 m


Transport

Interstate I-94 - EXIT 198 (North Terminal); Interstate I-275 - EXIT 15 (McNamara Terminal)

Parking

Yes, 11400 paid short-term and long-term parking spaces, Garage “Big Blue Deck” etc.