Find flights - compare prices

- save
Compare 18 shops with more than 600 airlines
Please select a destination from the list
Please select the place of departure from the list
Direct
Stop
Stops
Searching for flights, please wait!

Searching for flights, please wait!

 offers


Cancel

Sorting, please wait

Map of Houston - Metropolitan Area (IAH, HOU), United States

Houston - Metro Airport

QHO is the Metropolitan Area Code for the Houston/Texas. The airports are George Bush International (IAH) and Houston Hobby (HOU).

Local time: Tue. 12 Dec '17 17:47

Departures

Arrivals

Departing Destination Flight # Airline
17:55 Mexico City MEX UA1092
CA7382
NZ9935
United Airlines
Air China
Air New Zealand
17:55 Merida MID UA1426
AC2404
United Airlines
Air Canada
18:00 Cincinnati CVG DL3846
Delta
18:00 Des Moines DSM UA4454
CM1331
NZ6541
United Airlines
Copa
Air New Zealand
18:02 Shreveport SHV UA4410
CM1692
LH8524
United Airlines
Copa
Lufthansa
18:05 Aguascaliente AGU UA4102
AC3373
NH7092
United Airlines
Air Canada
ANA
18:05 Austin AUS UA1045
AC2309
CM1176
NZ6342
United Airlines
Air Canada
Copa
Air New Zealand
18:05 Hartford - International BDL UA6020
United Airlines
18:05 Leon-Bajio BJX UA6091
AC3926
LH7965
NH7094
United Airlines
Air Canada
Lufthansa
ANA
18:05 Boise BOI UA3485
United Airlines
Arriving From Flight # Airline
17:49 Leon-Bajio BJX UA6182
AC3902
United Airlines
Air Canada
17:49 Monterrey MTY UA1875
AC3918
United Airlines
Air Canada
17:51 Miami MIA AA4450
4M6454
BA5012
LA6569
WS5918
American Airlines
LATAM Argentina
British Airways
LATAM Chile
Westjet
17:51 Puerto Vallarta PVR UA1703
AC2406
United Airlines
Air Canada
17:54 Detroit DTW DL4676
AF2076
CZ1071
KL5662
VS5635
WS7122
Delta
Air France
China Southern
KLM
Virgin Atlantic
Westjet
17:54 Detroit Metropolitan Area DTT DL4676
AF2076
CZ1071
KL5662
VS5635
WS7122
Delta
Air France
China Southern
KLM
Virgin Atlantic
Westjet
17:56 Los Angeles LAX UA1963
CA7399
NH7232
NZ9632
United Airlines
Air China
ANA
Air New Zealand
18:00 Atlanta ATL DL1120
9W7504
AF2098
KL5302
VA6405
VS5101
Delta
Jet Airways
Air France
KLM
Virgin Australia
Virgin Atlantic
18:00 Atlanta ATL DL1390
AF6874
KL5992
VS5097
Delta
Air France
KLM
Virgin Atlantic
18:00 Liberia, Costa Rica LIR UA1516
United Airlines

Details

Airport Name Houston - Metropolitan Area (IAH, HOU)
City Houston
Country United States
Timezone America/Chicago
IATA-Code QHO


Weather in Houston

Clear/Sunny
Current weather:
Clear/Sunny
Current temperature:
55°F
Wind speed:
8 mph
Cloud cover forecast:
0 %
Humidity:
45 %
Air pressure:
1026 hPa
Precipitation:
0.0 mm
Visibility:
20 km
  • Tue Dec 12, 2017 Clear/Sunny
    Min:
    41°F
    Max:
    56°F
  • Wed Dec 13, 2017 Partly Cloudy
    Min:
    48°F
    Max:
    56°F
  • Thu Dec 14, 2017 Partly Cloudy
    Min:
    47°F
    Max:
    64°F
  • Fri Dec 15, 2017 Clear/Sunny
    Min:
    43°F
    Max:
    56°F
  • Sat Dec 16, 2017 Partly Cloudy
    Min:
    58°F
    Max:
    63°F
  • Sun Dec 17, 2017 Patchy light drizzle
    Min:
    52°F
    Max:
    68°F